Tall Single Layer Slim Round Can CQ-DGYH-BT supplied can format
Supplied can format. Final color and artwork are agreed for your project.

CQ-DGYH-BT

Tall Single Layer Slim Round Can

69.91 mm × 23.64 mm

Review the component weights, packing dimensions and can details for your oral pouch range.

Additional colors available. Discuss the can color, label and carton artwork alongside your formula and pouch brief.

Custom pouch production: 3,000 cans per SKU and 9,000 cans per order. Empty-component packing quantities below are separate from the production minimum.

Can specifications

Model and component specifications
ModelCQ-DGYH-BT
External dimensions69.91 mm × 23.64 mm
Lid component weight3.65 g
Container component weight5.99 g
Component weight tolerance±0.3 g
Color optionsAdditional colors available

Weights are individual component values from the supplied specification. They are not an assembled-can weight or a dimensional tolerance. Material/resin, usable volume, label dieline and pouch count are confirmed with the approved drawing and sample.

Lid packing

Lid carton summary
Carton dimensions — SKU summary36.6 × 36.6 × 41 cm
Carton gross weight — SKU summary4.40 kg
Carton net weight — SKU summary3.65 kg
Components per carton — SKU summary1,000 pieces

Packing materials per carton

Lid packing material list
MaterialUsed per cartonComponent packing quantityMaterial dimensions
PE bag11,000 pieces1050 × 1000 mm
Paper board11,000 pieces35.2 × 35.2 cm
Carton11,000 pieces36.6 × 36.6 × 41 cm
White card201,000 pieces36.5 × 36.5 cm

Packing arrangement

25pcs/layer , 40 layers/ctn, 1000pcs/ctn each ctn contains:one paper board, every two layers with one white card in the middle

Container packing

Container carton summary
Carton dimensions — SKU summary72.2 × 36.6 × 47 cm
Carton gross weight — SKU summary7.32 kg
Carton net weight — SKU summary5.99 kg
Components per carton — SKU summary1,000 pieces

Packing materials per carton

Container packing material list
MaterialUsed per cartonComponent packing quantityMaterial dimensions
PE bag11,000 piecesSize to be confirmed — The PE-bag dimension has an unresolved source unit.
Paper board11,000 pieces36.5 × 36.5 cm
Carton11,000 pieces72.2 × 36.6 × 47 cm
White card201,000 pieces36.5 × 36.5 cm

Packing arrangement

25pcs/layer , 40 layers/ctn, 1000pcs/ctn each ctn contains:one paper board, every two layers with one white card in the middle

Make this format part of your range.

Choose this model with a reference formula, adapt a listed blend, or develop a fully custom formula. Confirm the can drawing, resin, color, label dimensions, print proof, component packing and relevant tests before production.

EMAIL: info@linkbiolabs.com

Get a custom quoteRequest samples